WJJQ-25 Days Of Christmas Daily Gift Card Giveaway Winners List:

December 1st:   June Lueneburg wins from Scentability and Joe Blank wins from Chuck's Sports Shop

December 2nd:  Jamie Dupons wins from Subway

December 3rd:   Melissa Nieman wins from Mc Donalds

December 4th:   Mary Ann Sherman wins from Stand Mercantile and Dan Schoone wins from Mary's Hangout

December 5th:   Linda Behrens wins from Tomahawk Family Restaurant and Bradd Bucks wins from The Chesse Shoppe

December 6th:   Jerry Vilski win from Meyers Marine

December 7th:   Ron Miller wins from Lincoln County Cycles and Victoria Strandberg wins from Hewitt's Meats

December 8th:   Scott Kaminski wins from Bambino's and Linda Barrows wins from Diamond Rock Studio

December 9th:   Megan Schlachter wins from Tomahawk Pharmacy and Roxanne Klinger wins at What's Brewin'

December 10th:  Brian D. Kelly wins at Outboards and Janet Lewis wins from Rita's Scarlet Garden

December 11th:  Chris Burman wins at Hometown Feed Mill and Char Pflum wins at Vicky's Photo Shoppe

December 12th:  Judy Fennema wins at Dr. Robert Imm (chamber bucks) and Wayne Herber wins at Clover Club.

December 13th:  Keith Sparks wins at Twin Bay Pizza 

December 14th   Joan Potts-Tripoli wins at Bootleggers Supper Club and Carl Felser wins at Tomahawk Builders Supply

December 15th:  Doug Williams-Tomahawk wins at Tomahawk Warehouse Liquor and Sandy Bratanch wins at Silver Birch

December 16th:  Brad Main-Tomahawk wins at Cottrell's Auto Repair and Michelle Jacobson wins  The Garage Bar & Grill

December 17th:  James Croner-Rhinelander wins at Trig's and Ann Swenty wins Woodland Lakes Realty($25.00 Chamber Bucks)

December 18th:   Ann M. Nelson wins at Billy Bob's and Don Jensen wins at Tomahawk Ace Hardware

December 19th:   Sandy Vankerkvoorde-Ogema wins at Tomahawk Furniture and Diane Timm wins at Prairie Rapids Tavern

December 20th:   Rodney Schoone wins at Tomahawk Appliance and Linda Neumeyer wins at Tomahawk Sew N Vac

December 21st:   Jackie Ryan wins at Great Lakes Foods and Dale Kraus wins at Besse's On Clear Lake

December 22nd:  Jerry Graebert wins at Tomahawk Surplus and Laurie Peterson wins at Nokomis Pub & Eatery

December 23rd:   Diane Hebert-Haynes wins at Kracker Barrel and Jerry Bennett wins at Lincoln County Cycles

December 24th:   Sheila Klug of Merrill wins at Viegut's Do It Express and Dennis Wenker wins at Tilted Loon Saloon

December 25th:   Janice Carstensen, Rick King, Pam Hatina and Cheryl Traska have each won-$25.00 Chamber Bucks  

Winner's can call WJJQ at 453-4482 to schedule pick-up of the winning certificates. Thanks to everyone for registering.





Disclaimer: All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
Neither WJJQ nor By Request LLC shall be held liable for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints.
© 2021 WJJQ
81 East Mohawk Drive
Tomahawk, WI 54487
Phone: (715) 453-4482
Email: wjjq@wjjq.com

Stay Connected!


Listen Live While On The Go!
Stream 92.5FM Live To Your Mobile Device.
Get it on Google Play Download From The App Store

Public Inspection Files
FM 92.5 | AM 810
  
Now Playing: WJJQ Radio LiveStream
WJJQ Player Sponsored By: